English

Privacy Policy

What information do we collect?


We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter or fill out a form.

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number or credit card information. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

To personalize your experience

(your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)

To improve customer service

(your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)

To process transactions

Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.4. To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature5. To send periodic emails

The email address you provide for order processing, may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.

Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.
          

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. After a transaction, your private information will not be kept on file for more than 60 days.

Do we use cookies?

These technologies help us better understand user behavior, tell us which parts of our websites people have visited, and facilitate and measure the effectiveness of advertisements and web searches. We treat information collected by cookies and other technologies as non‑personal information. However, to the extent that Internet Protocol (IP) addresses or similar identifiers are considered personal information by local law, we also treat these identifiers as personal information. Similarly, to the extent that non-personal information is combined with personal information, we treat the combined information as personal information for the purposes of this Privacy Policy.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personal identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect our or other’s rights, property, or safety. However, non-personal identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies.

We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age.

Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Terms and Conditions

Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website at http://www.waboba.com.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our web site privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

This policy was last modified on August 30, 2012

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

http://www.waboba.com

PO 542137
          Greenacres, Florida 33454
          USA
          info@waboba.com
          

This policy is powered by Trust Guard, your PCI compliance authority.

Shipping Policy

In the United States, our primary shipping service is UPS Ground and First Class Mail.

FedEx is also available for your convenience. All items ship ground, and take 5-7 business days from our warehouse in Fort Lauderdale, FL.

Delivery Time

Delivery time is dependent on 2 factors:

  1. Availability. Some products may be on backorder (due to their popularity), but in any case, we do our best to ship items out as quickly as possible.
  2. Location. We ship coast to coast, but depending on your location, you may receive your order sooner than the 5-7 day projected time frame.

Additionally, please note that delivery time is also based on “business days”. For example, if you place an order on Saturday night, it is impossible for us to ship an item until Monday as all the shippers are closed.

Caculating Cost

Shipping costs are calculated on the website automatically during checkout based on the weight of the items you are purchasing.

International Shipping

We ship internationally through our various distribution partners around the world. If ordering outside of the United States, please make sure you are in “World Shop” in the web shop of Waboba.com for us to properly process your order. International orders take 7-14 days business days for delivery.

Rerturn Policy

Our goal is that you are completely satisfied with your purchase. We take pride in the quality of the products we sell and offering superior customer service is our top priority.

Defected/damaged items will be replaced at no charge.

Your cart

Send us a message

Upload pictures: